Search
Appgate SDP
SDP Overview
Learn how Appgate SDP reduces risk and complexity, and why it's the industry's most comprehensive Zero Trust network access solution.
How Appgate SDP Works
Find out about the inner-workings of the most flexible and adaptable Zero Trust Network Access solution available today.
SDP Integrations
Explore security, IT and business-system integrations that can enhance and help you adapt Appgate SDP to your existing workflows
SDP for Developers
Access developer tools and resources to maximize the value of your Appgate SDP deployment.
Zero Trust Network Access for:
Risk-Based Authentication
Overview
Learn how Risk-Based Authentication provides a frictionless, intelligent and data-informed approach to user authentication.
Strong Authentication
Find out how you can provide secure, frictionless access with the right multi-factor authentication method.
Transaction Monitoring
Explore the tools you can use to intelligently identify and prevent online fraud.
Behavioral Biometrics Service
Learn how behavioral analysis and machine learning stop fraudulent online web activity in real-time.
Secure Consumer Access for:
Digital Threat Protection
Overview
Discover how you can gain unparalleled threat visibility and the risk management tools that enable early identification and elimination of potential attacks.
Key Features
Take a deep dive into the features and tools contained within our industry-leading Digital Threat Protection (DTP) solution.

PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

De conformidad con las disposiciones de la Ley 1581 de 2012 y su Decreto reglamentario 1377 de 2013, Easy Solutions S.A.S. (“Easy Solutions”), identificada con el NIT. 830.118.355-9, una compañía del grupo AppGate, informa que ha adoptado una Política para el Tratamiento de Datos Personales (la “Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales de Easy Solutions”) que regula la forma en que Easy Solutions recolecta y usa los datos personales de terceras personas con la finalidad de desarrollar sus actividades corporativas y comerciales. Como se describe con más detalle en la Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales de Easy Solutions, la cual está disponible a solicitud, Easy Solutions recolecta y utiliza datos personales de terceros, incluyendo, entre otros, sus clientes, proveedores, empleados, consultores, así como cualquier tercero que sostenga una relación con Easy Solutions. Para acceder a nuestra Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales o ejercer cualquier derecho derivado de las normas que rigen el tratamiento de datos personales en Colombia, es decir; a conocer, actualizar, rectificar, suprimir y/o revocar la autorización de tratamiento, puede hacerlo enviando su solicitud por escrito al correo electrónico legal@appgate.com o físicamente a la dirección Carrera 13 A No. 98-75 Piso 6 en la ciudad de Bogotá D.C., Colombia.



PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION


PRIVACY NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, Easy Solutions S.A.S. with Tax Identification Number (NIT) 830.118.355-9 ("Easy Solutions"), an AppGate business, has adopted a privacy policy (the “Easy Solutions Privacy Policy”) governing the manner in which it collects and uses personal data from third parties in furtherance of its corporate and commercial activities. As described in more detail in the Easy Solutions Privacy Policy available upon request, Easy Solutions collects and uses data from third parties, including, but not limited to, its customers, suppliers, employees, consultants, as well as other third parties who have a relationship with Easy Solutions. To access Easy Solution’s Privacy Policy or to exercise any right derived from the laws governing the processing of personal data in Colombia, please send a written request via email to legal@appgate.com or to Carrera 13 A No. 98-75 Piso 6 in the city of Bogota D.C., Colombia.